Skip to Main Content

Results

Warrior Results

                           Weekend Warrior Running Total     Week #18      
                       
  This Week Name Events Played Previous Total   This Week Name Events Played Previous Total
1 13 Nate Eggers 18 121 134   0 Greg Schultz 5 70.5 70.5
2 24 Scot Smith 12 101.5 125.5   0 Rich Curry 9 68.5 68.5
3 22 Jeff Wallace 13 94.5 116.5   17 John Middleton 7 50.5 67.5
4 18 John Bartunek 12 97 115   0 Jason Wagoner 9 66.5 66.5
5 22 Shelly Hartford 12 88 110   0 Tim Canady 9 57 57
6 24 Marge Klein 14 86 110   0 Jeff McCoy 13 48.5 48.5
7 12.0 Dave Barrett 13 93.5 105.5   0 D. Brennfoerder 4 35.5 35.5
8 0 Andy Glass 9 105 105   0 Jason Ackles 4 31 31
9 20 Scott Voightman 8 82.5 102.5   0 Scott Propp 3 26 26
10 10 Tom McCoy 14 89.5 99.5   0 Andy Butler 2 16 16
11 0 Monte Dart 10 99 99   0 Rich Gion 2 15 15
12 13 Jon Loetterle 13 86 99   0 Bill O'Donnell 2 13 13
13 13 Cristian Perez 11 79.5 92.5   0 Al McClure 5 12.5 12.5
14 0 Kevin Dart 12 92.5 92.5   0 T. Meryerhoeffer 1 7 7
15 20 Terry Gerber 12 70 90   0 Derek Phelps 1 6.5 6.5
16 17 Ron Block 10 72.5 89.5   0 Judy Nabower 3 6 6
17 0 Taylor Hawes 9 85.5 85.5   0 Teresa Canady 1 1 1
18 14 Curt Oerter 6 70.5 84.5   0 Dave Hoglund 1 1 1
19 0 Blake Skolaut 9 83 83            
20 0 Skyler Good 8 81 81            
21 0 John Langdon 12 80 80            
22 8 Deb Bartunek 12 67.5 75.5            
23 13 Troy Fry 11 60.5 73.5            
24 0 Bill Johnston 14 71.5 71.5            
                       
 

Club Championship Results 2020

Championship Flight (8 Players)
1st Place              140 ($55) – Nolan Scughroue
2nd Place              142 ($40) – Andy Glass
3rd Place              148 ($30) – Josh Hinrichs
4th & 5th Place    149 ($17.50 -  Skyler Good
                                                      Taylor Hawes       

President’s Flight  (8 Players)                 
1st Place              157 ($55) – Scot Smith
2nd Place              164 ($40) – Jeff Wallace
3rd Place              165 ($30) – Scott Propp
4th Place              166 ($20) – Steve Conover
5th Place              167  ($15) – Monte Dart

First Flight  (7 Players)          
1st Place              162 ($55) – Doug Hollister
2nd Place              164 ($40) – John Bartunek
3rd Place              165 ($30) – John Middleton
4th Place              169 ($20) – Jon Loetterle

Second Flight  (11 Players)                       
1st Place               170  ($55) – Bill O’Donnell
2nd Place              171  ($40) – Terry Chalupa
3rd Place              174  ($30) – Lynn Burge
4th Place              177  ($20) – Troy Fry
5th Place              181  ($15) – Tim Smith
6th Place              182  ($10) – Dave Barrett
7th Place              184 ($2.50) -      Dave Hoglund
                                                          Brian Hawes



Third Flight  (9 Players)                           
Gross Score
1st Place               181  ($55) – Randy Witt
2nd Place              188  ($40) – Terry Gerber
3rd Place              191  ($30) – Cristian Perez
4th Place              192  ($20) – Kyle Kreutzer

Net Score
1st Place              151  ($55) – Les Marsh
2nd Place              157  ($40) – Tom McCoy


Men’s Senior Flight  (4 Players)
1st Place              158  ($55) – Steve St. John
2nd Place              160  ($40) – Garry Young


Ladies Championship Flight  (4 Players)
1st Place               169  ($55) – Shelly Hartford
2nd Place              175  ($40) – Marge Klein

Ladies President’s Flight  (5 Players)
1st Place               186  ($55) – Becky Maul
2nd Place              192  ($40) – Marge Krull
3rd Place              202  ($30) – Sherrie Hollister



 

Stagette & Round Robin

2020 Labor Day Tournament

Championship Flight
 
1st Place (60) $35/Player
J. Nienhueser   M. Dart                       R. Curry                      J. Ackles

2nd Place (61) $30/Player
R. Rader          R. Skrobecki               S. Rayburn                  K. Rayburn

3rd Place (61) $20/Player
B. Coats          N. Arlt                         B. Vacek                     G. Berndt

4th Place (63) $15/Player
J. Langdon      S. Smith                      J. Schmidt                   S. Hartford



Presidents Flight

1st Place (60) $35/Player
Z. Bosle           R. Bosle                      B. Knaub                     S. Knaub

2nd Place (64) $30/Player
J. Bartunek      D. Bartunek                M. Krull                      M. Klein

3rd Place (66) $20/Player
J. Wallace        P. Wallace                   S. Nabower                 J. Nabower

4th Place (66) $15/Player
M. Kroll          J. Kroll                        K. Crane                      J. Crane


First Flight

1st Place (65) $35/Player
T. Fry              T. Wilhelms                 T. Wilhelms                 T. Wilhelms                

2nd Place (65) $30/Player
T. McCoy        W. Dieken                   P. Chalupa                   T. Chalupa

3rd Place (66) $20/Player
T. Hawes         B. Hawes                    C. Hawes                    D. Hawes       

4th Place (67) $15/Player
T. Winder        C. Placke                     C. Lammers                 T. Rutt



Second Flight

1st Place (67) $35/Player
B. Gerber        N. Oerter                     P. Schultz                    K. Oerter

2nd Place (67) $30/Player
J. Connely       T. Smith                      P. Connely                  G. Smith

3rd Place (73) $20/Player
B. Woodman   K.Heier                       S. Woodman               P. Heier
 


 

Ladies Fall Golf 2020
Week #4 - September 29th
Modified Alternate Shot

GROUP 1
1st Place $20.00 each                   (38)    S. Stromer      J Nabower
2nd & 3rd Place $16.25 each       (39)    M. Staehr       J. Albin

                                                                R. Bosle         C. Wilson
4th & 5th Place $8.25 each          (40)    J. Schmidt      S. Hartford


GROUP 2
1st & 2nd Place $18.75 each        (40)   S. Graham       C. Parr
                                                                                               M. Fowler           M. Krull
3rd & 4th Place $12.50 each         (41)  J. O’Donnell    B. Holsten
                                                               R. Hinrichs       L. Lind

5th Place $6.25 each                      (42)  J Lindblad        K Lindblad
                                                       
 
All ties will be split
Men’s Fall Golf 2020
Week #4 September 28th  
Modified Alternate Shot

GROUP 1

1st Place $20.00 each              (35) J. Bartunek      S. Smith

2nd – 4th Place $8.00 each       (37) B. Lollman      J. Hinrichs
                                                                                                       
                                                        S. Good           C. St. John
                                                        (S. St. John)

                                                        C. Oerter         G. Schultz

GROUP 2

1st Place $20.00 each              (35) E. Harpold      N. McCready

2nd Place $15.00 each             (37) G. Engelhardt J. Johnson

3rd Place $10.00 each              (38) B. Keever        S. Conover

4th Place tie $2.00 each           (39) T. Haskins       A. Wescoat

                                                        C. Perez          L. Krueger

                                                        B. Knaub         E. Reutter


GROUP 3

1st Place $20.00 each              (37) T. McCoy        T. Chalupa

2nd Place $15.00 each             (39) G. Selko          S. Wolford

3rd & 4th Place $7.50 each       (41) C. Brei            S. Rayburn

                                                        L. Burge          K. Kreutzer

GROUP 4

1st & 2nd Place $17.50 each     (36) T. Wilhelms    B. Fox
                                                        (T. Fry)

                                                        B. Johnston     K. Pittz

3rd Place $10.00 each              (39) G. Hughes       G. Golter

4th Place tie $2.50 each           (42) K. Holsten       B. Reiber

                                                        W. Dieken       N. Eggers

 
All ties will be split

Club Championship Results 2020

Championship Flight (8 Players)
1st Place              140 ($55) – Nolan Scughroue
2nd Place              142 ($40) – Andy Glass
3rd Place              148 ($30) – Josh Hinrichs
4th & 5th Place    149 ($17.50 -  Skyler Good
                                                      Taylor Hawes       

President’s Flight  (8 Players)                 
1st Place              157 ($55) – Scot Smith
2nd Place              164 ($40) – Jeff Wallace
3rd Place              165 ($30) – Scott Propp
4th Place              166 ($20) – Steve Conover
5th Place              167  ($15) – Monte Dart

First Flight  (7 Players)          
1st Place              162 ($55) – Doug Hollister
2nd Place              164 ($40) – John Bartunek
3rd Place              165 ($30) – John Middleton
4th Place              169 ($20) – Jon Loetterle

Second Flight  (11 Players)                       
1st Place               170  ($55) – Bill O’Donnell
2nd Place              171  ($40) – Terry Chalupa
3rd Place              174  ($30) – Lynn Burge
4th Place              177  ($20) – Troy Fry
5th Place              181  ($15) – Tim Smith
6th Place              182  ($10) – Dave Barrett
7th Place              184 ($2.50) -      Dave Hoglund
                                                          Brian Hawes



Third Flight  (9 Players)                           
Gross Score
1st Place               181  ($55) – Randy Witt
2nd Place              188  ($40) – Terry Gerber
3rd Place              191  ($30) – Cristian Perez
4th Place              192  ($20) – Kyle Kreutzer

Net Score
1st Place              151  ($55) – Les Marsh
2nd Place              157  ($40) – Tom McCoy


Men’s Senior Flight  (4 Players)
1st Place              158  ($55) – Steve St. John
2nd Place              160  ($40) – Garry Young


Ladies Championship Flight  (4 Players)
1st Place               169  ($55) – Shelly Hartford
2nd Place              175  ($40) – Marge Klein

Ladies President’s Flight  (5 Players)
1st Place               186  ($55) – Becky Maul
2nd Place              192  ($40) – Marge Krull
3rd Place              202  ($30) – Sherrie Hollister


 

Stagette & Round Robin

2020 Labor Day Tournament

Championship Flight
 
1st Place (60) $35/Player
J. Nienhueser   M. Dart                       R. Curry                      J. Ackles

2nd Place (61) $30/Player
R. Rader          R. Skrobecki               S. Rayburn                  K. Rayburn

3rd Place (61) $20/Player
B. Coats          N. Arlt                         B. Vacek                     G. Berndt

4th Place (63) $15/Player
J. Langdon      S. Smith                      J. Schmidt                   S. Hartford



Presidents Flight

1st Place (60) $35/Player
Z. Bosle           R. Bosle                      B. Knaub                     S. Knaub

2nd Place (64) $30/Player
J. Bartunek      D. Bartunek                M. Krull                      M. Klein

3rd Place (66) $20/Player
J. Wallace        P. Wallace                   S. Nabower                 J. Nabower

4th Place (66) $15/Player
M. Kroll          J. Kroll                        K. Crane                      J. Crane


First Flight

1st Place (65) $35/Player
T. Fry              T. Wilhelms                 T. Wilhelms                 T. Wilhelms                

2nd Place (65) $30/Player
T. McCoy        W. Dieken                   P. Chalupa                   T. Chalupa

3rd Place (66) $20/Player
T. Hawes         B. Hawes                    C. Hawes                    D. Hawes       

4th Place (67) $15/Player
T. Winder        C. Placke                     C. Lammers                 T. Rutt



Second Flight

1st Place (67) $35/Player
B. Gerber        N. Oerter                     P. Schultz                    K. Oerter

2nd Place (67) $30/Player
J. Connely       T. Smith                      P. Connely                  G. Smith

3rd Place (73) $20/Player
B. Woodman   K.Heier                       S. Woodman               P. Heier
 


 

Ladies Fall Golf 2020
Week #4 - September 29th
Modified Alternate Shot

GROUP 1
1st Place $20.00 each                   (38)    S. Stromer      J Nabower
2nd & 3rd Place $16.25 each       (39)    M. Staehr       J. Albin

                                                                R. Bosle         C. Wilson
4th & 5th Place $8.25 each          (40)    J. Schmidt      S. Hartford


GROUP 2
1st & 2nd Place $18.75 each        (40)   S. Graham       C. Parr
                                                                                               M. Fowler           M. Krull
3rd & 4th Place $12.50 each         (41)  J. O’Donnell    B. Holsten
                                                               R. Hinrichs       L. Lind

5th Place $6.25 each                      (42)  J Lindblad        K Lindblad
                                                       
 
All ties will be split
Men’s Fall Golf 2020
Week #4 September 28th  
Modified Alternate Shot

GROUP 1

1st Place $20.00 each              (35) J. Bartunek      S. Smith

2nd – 4th Place $8.00 each       (37) B. Lollman      J. Hinrichs
                                                                                                       
                                                        S. Good           C. St. John
                                                        (S. St. John)

                                                        C. Oerter         G. Schultz

GROUP 2

1st Place $20.00 each              (35) E. Harpold      N. McCready

2nd Place $15.00 each             (37) G. Engelhardt J. Johnson

3rd Place $10.00 each              (38) B. Keever        S. Conover

4th Place tie $2.00 each           (39) T. Haskins       A. Wescoat

                                                        C. Perez          L. Krueger

                                                        B. Knaub         E. Reutter


GROUP 3

1st Place $20.00 each              (37) T. McCoy        T. Chalupa

2nd Place $15.00 each             (39) G. Selko          S. Wolford

3rd & 4th Place $7.50 each       (41) C. Brei            S. Rayburn

                                                        L. Burge          K. Kreutzer

GROUP 4

1st & 2nd Place $17.50 each     (36) T. Wilhelms    B. Fox
                                                        (T. Fry)

                                                        B. Johnston     K. Pittz

3rd Place $10.00 each              (39) G. Hughes       G. Golter

4th Place tie $2.50 each           (42) K. Holsten       B. Reiber

                                                        W. Dieken       N. Eggers

 
All ties will be split

Your Next Round is Right Here!