Skip to Main Content

Men's League

Monday, April 29th, will be the opening night for league play. For league we will have a 6:00 p.m. shotgun start each week unless specified. Please try to be here and ready to go to your respective tees by 5:45 p.m.  Again, this year for Men’s league sign-up, we are asking you to have only “1” check for your team’s entry fee and mail it in to us by Saturday, April 6th. This is the DEADLINE. Sorry no EXCEPTIONS…
 

League Dues: $250 per team
League Sponsor: $50 per team
Handicap: $30 per person
MGA Fee: $15 per person
 
4-Man Team = $480.00
5-Man Team = $525.00

Your team is not entered until the total amount is paid in full… 

This year for league, the format will remain the same:

  • 4 Person Teams. 2 matches worth 9 points for a total of 18 points.
    Format will be 1 Net BB of 2. Play your own ball.
  • No pre designation of A,B,C, & D player. 
  • No Team Points.
  • Flights and/or Groups are based off combined handicap averages of team.
  • Equitable Stroke Control will be used.
  • Base handicap “Pops” off of Low Player
  • 80% of total 9-hole handicap will be used. 
    Exp. If Tim’s handicap is 9 and Andy’s handicap is 2…Tim will receive 7 (80% is 7.2) strokes and Andy will still get 2 (80% is 1.6).  The idea is to even things out between players when handicaps are extremely far apart.  We are making this change based on the advice of the Nebraska Golf Association and the Nebraska PGA.

Sat. April, 6th  -- Team Sign-up Deadline
Maximum # of Teams is 36

Men's Fall Golf

Notice: A 4-Week Men's Fall Golf League will begin Tuesday, Sept. 9th. More information will come about at a later date.

Mon April 29th 1st Night of League
Mon May 6th 2nd Night of League
Mon May 13th 3rd Night of League
Mon May 20th 4th Night of League
Mon June 3rd 5th Night of League
Mon June 10th 6th Night of League
Mon June 17th 7th Night of League
Mon June 24th End of First Half
Mon July 1st 9th Night of League
Mon July 8th 10th Night of League
Mon July 15th 11th Night of League
Mon July 22nd 12th Night of League
Mon July 29th 13th Night of League
Mon Aug 5th 14th Night of League
Mon Aug 12th 15th Night of League
Mon Aug 19th 16th Night of League
Mon Aug 26th End of 2nd Half

Weekly Pairing

        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #1    
Team #: 31 - CPI       Team #: 32 - Home Instead  
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Anderson, Dick 10 18.00    Gion, Rich 8 15.00 
Ortegren, Gail 11 15.25    Rosch, Steve 14 15.00 
Ablott, Steve 12 14.50    Mantas, Daniel 15 8.75 
Anderson, Alan 12 15.00    Schendt, Alex 16 11.75 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #2    
Team #: 28 - A-1 Construction     Team #: 34 - Bogie Boys    
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Warrings, Andrew 6 18.25    Reiber, Brad 6 20.50 
Ackles, Jason 12 14.25    Holsten, Kent 11 12.25 
Meyer, Shawn 11 16.00    Mattison, Rich 13 11.00 
Schultz, Jamy 8 14.25    Sub #95 Paul, Andy 10 9.50 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #3    
Team #: 30 - Ayr Construction     Team #: 33 - FIGJAM    
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Weber, Paul 7 15.50    Fry, Troy   8 12.25 
Sub #88 Connely, Jim 12 1.00    Wilhelms, Terry 8 16.75 
Gangwish, Ray 9 10.25    Frerichs, Lane 9 9.00 
Ackerman, Lonnie 9 21.75    Kissinger, Randy 13 14.25 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #4    
Team #: 22 - Stroh Farms       Team #: 25 - Peppermint Hippos  
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Stroh, Jerrad 5 14.25    Gill, Chad 3 17.00 
Curry, Rich 6 6.25    Norton, Milan 5 17.75 
Sub #97 Lowry, Alex 10 6.00    Sub #31 Shestak, Kirk 3 9.00 
McClure, Al 9 11.75    Bonham, John 9 3.50 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #5    
Team #: 20 - Presto X       Team #: 26 - Valentino's / LBV  
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Burge, Lynn 8 6.00    Selko, Glenn 4 15.50 
Kreutzer, Kyle 9 18.75    Butler, Mike 10 9.25 
Maul, Ron 10 3.50    Wolford, Steve 8 17.75 
Clark, Justin 14 8.00    Hughes, Greg 11 10.25 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #7    
Team #: 23 - Miller/Coors       Team #: 24 - Acre Chasers  
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Wallace, Jeff 3 17.25    Bittfield, Brian 8 11.25 
Lind, Jeff   12 12.00    Jacobitz, Taylor 8 9.00 
Dart, Monte 3 15.25    Kroll, Marc 6 13.50 
Dart, Kevin 12 15.50    Heinrich, Terry 10 12.25 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #8    
Team #: 19 - Beer Thirty       Team #: 21 - World Class Angus  
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Conover, Steve 1 18.75    Wescoat, Aaron 4 17.00 
Keever, Brian 6 15.50    Haskins, Tyler 6 21.00 
Beach, Jeff 8 10.00    Lipovsky, Jim 6 15.50 
Hahne, Rick 14 13.75    Sub #52 Loetterle, Jon 3 8.50 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #9    
Team #: 27 - 2K Electric       Team #: 29 - No Names    
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Krueger, Bill 6 16.00    Yost, Dan 8 16.00 
Witt, Randy 8 13.25    Konen, Jim 13 16.75 
DeBoer, Mike 10 14.25    Sub #47 Hermann, Rod 13 5.25 
Sub #75 Thompson, Brett 9 6.00    Sub #45 Johnston, Bill 9 0.00 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #10    
Team #: 2 - Team Bar       Team #: 8 - Ace Automotive  
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Englund, Preston 2 17.00    Bramble, Clay 4 12.50 
Volzke, Evan 4 14.50    Andersen, Matt 5 15.00 
Rostvet, Alex 5 14.75    Gangwish, Jeff 5 17.50 
Sub #87 Niederklein, Alex 7 11.50    Harpold, Elmer 7 11.50 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #11    
Team #: 12 - Hastings Federal Credit U   Team #: 13 - Hastings 1st Choice Real
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
St. John, Steve 5 15.75    Powell, Doug 6 10.50 
May, Mike 5 17.00    Engelhardt, Mike 7 8.75 
Sub #59 Meyer, Randy 10 3.50    Sub #36 Heier, Keith 11 0.00 
Vanderwerff, Lee 12 10.00    Kroll, Darwin 8 12.00 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #12    
Team #: 4 - Jerry Spady       Team #: 7 - HK Sports Bar    
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Propp, Scott 2 18.00    Coats, Brian 3 10.75 
Hollister, Doug 4 16.25    Stromer, Dean 4 15.00 
Svoboda, Steve 4 14.25    Skrobecki, Bob 5 9.75 
Marsh, Les 8 12.75    Nabower, Stu 9 9.75 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #13    
Team #: 1 - Par then Bar       Team #: 3 - John's Woodworks  
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
St. John, Casey +1 19.00    Schultz, Greg 1 16.25 
Lepird, Jeremiah 2 13.00    Oerter, Curt 2 15.50 
Wilson, Murray 3 16.25    Langdon, John 3 15.25 
Phelps, Derek 3 19.50    Campbell, Jeff 4 15.25 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #14    
Team #: 5 - Fore Play       Team #: 6 - Scot's Team    
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Thayer, Alex +1 19.75    Bartunek, John 4 16.00 
Hartman, Rod 1 16.75    Smith, Scot 4 9.50 
Sub #42 Sughroue, Nathan 4 1.25    Perdew, Rich 4 9.50 
Fruchtl, A.J. 3 7.75    Fox, Bruce 8 13.75 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #15    
Team #: 17 - Team Voightman     Team #: 18 - Team Yost    
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Voightman, Scott 3 17.25    Block, Ron 2 16.50 
Hallett, Corey 6 14.50    Golter, Gary 8 15.50 
Beckby, Jay 5 15.00    Sub #61 Thom, Chris 7 6.00 
Middleton, John 5 14.25    Lieske, Shon 4 14.00 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #16    
Team #: 11 - Beck Law       Team #: 14 - AGP    
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Hawes, Chris 9 4.50    Kock, Reggie 2 10.25 
Hawes, Brian 5 14.00    Johnson, Jodie 3 15.00 
Beck, Mark 4 15.00    Sub #64 Klammer, Dan 5 7.25 
Hawes, Tom 7 13.50    Sub #26 Engelhardt, Garrett 5 6.50 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #17    
Team #: 10 - Shelter Insurance     Team #: 15 - Midland Construction  
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Davis, Troy 5 9.00    Chalupa, Terry 4 16.75 
Weston, Brent 7 10.25    Dieken, Walt 6 15.00 
Brant, Jeb 8 14.75    Munter, Brett 6 7.25 
DeTour, Jim 12 8.00    McCoy, Tom 5 17.00 
                 
                 
        Teetime: 05:30 PM Hole #18    
Team #: 9 - Rader Insurance     Team #: 16 - G.U.I.    
Name                                     Hcp   Points    Name                                     Hcp   Points 
Rader, Rick 3 17.75    Nienhueser, Jeff 2 15.50 
Partridge, Mike 4 18.75    Nienhueser, Travis 6 18.25 
Smith, Tim 6 14.25    Trausch, Scott 5 16.25 
Sub #90 Trambly, Casey 5 6.50    Ablott, Brad 7 17.75 
                 
                 

 

Sub List

Nic Montague                     (402) 350-4296
Jon Loetterle                        (402) 984-6704
Michael Huynh                   (402) 460-8205
Rod Hermann                      (402) 469-4785
Mark Dickey                                    (308) 380-8590
Nathan Haahr                     (308) 440-5528
Casey Trambly                    (402) 984-2422
Terry Gerber                       (402) 469-0480
Jim Lewis                              (402) 469-5595
Andy Paul                             (308) 390-9431
Bill Johnston                                    (402) 303-0748
Chris Esch                             (402) 984-2198
 

Team Standings

    Team Player Sub Drop Adj Total Last Event
Pos Team                      Points   Points   Points   Points   Points   Points  08/26/19
  Group 1              
1 Par then Bar      77.25    2.25              79.50    6.00   
2 John's Woodworks      74.25    4.75              79.00    12.00   
3 Team Bar      64.00    9.00              73.00    8.00   
3 Fore Play      66.75    6.25              73.00    11.50   
5 Jerry Spady      70.25    1.75              72.00    9.00   
6 HK Sports Bar      67.50                   67.50    9.00   
7 Ace Automotive      66.50                   66.50    10.00   
8 Scot's Team      55.25    10.25              65.50    6.50   
  Group 2              
1 G.U.I.      76.75    2.75              79.50    9.00   
2 Rader Insurance      73.00    5.50              78.50    9.00   
3 Beck Law      75.00    3.00              78.00    6.50   
4 Shelter Insurance      50.50    27.00              77.50    10.50   
5 Team Voightman      72.00                   72.00    11.00   
6 AGP      44.00    27.00              71.00    11.50   
7 Team Yost      62.50    6.00              68.50    7.00   
8 Hastings Federal Credit U      63.75    3.25              67.00    7.50   
9 Midland Construction      63.50    2.00              65.50    7.50   
10 Hastings 1st Choice Real      57.75    4.75              62.50    10.50   
  Group 3              
1 World Class Angus      66.00    16.00              82.00    9.00   
2 Peppermint Hippos      62.25    14.75              77.00    9.00   
3 Valentino's / LBV      60.75    13.25              74.00    8.00   
3 Beer Thirty      67.00    7.00              74.00    9.00   
5 Miller/Coors      68.50    3.00              71.50    8.50   
6 Acre Chasers      55.50    12.50              68.00    9.50   
7 Stroh Farms      47.75    9.25              57.00    9.00   
8 Presto X      46.25    6.50              52.75    10.00   
  Group 4              
1 A-1 Construction      74.25    9.75              84.00    11.50   
2 Ayr Construction      70.00    4.50              74.50    8.50   
3 Home Instead      74.25                   74.25    12.00   
4 CPI      68.75    0.75              69.50    6.00   
5 No Names      58.00    9.50              67.50    9.00   
6 2K Electric      58.25    7.75              66.00    9.00   
7 FIGJAM      61.75    0.25              62.00    9.50   
7 Bogie Boys      60.50    1.50              62.00    6.50   
                 

Individual Results

      Total  Event #17   Event #16 on 08/26/19          
      Player   Play   Player Statistics           Team
Pos Tm Player                          Points Hcp Team Gross Hcp Net Points P B E Putts Points
  Group 1                        
1 1 St. John, Casey 20.75   +1  4 38 +1 39 1.75   3 2      
    Lepird, Jeremiah 14.25     42 2 40 1.25   2 1      
    Wilson, Murray 18.25     39 3 36 2.00   6        
    Phelps, Derek 20.50     42 3 39 1.00   4        
    Durham, Matt 3.50       3   0.00            
  Total Points: 79.50   Player: 77.25   Sub: 2.25                         
                             
2 3 Schultz, Greg 20.00   2 38 1 37 3.75   6 1      
    Oerter, Curt 17.75     41 2 39 2.25   3 1      
    Langdon, John 17.00     41 3 38 1.75   5        
    Campbell, Jeff 19.50     38 4 34 4.25   7        
      0.00     X 0 X 0.00            
  Total Points: 79.00   Player: 74.25   Sub: 4.75                         
                             
3 2 Englund, Preston 17.75   3 41 2 39 0.75   6        
    Volzke, Evan 18.25     37 4 33 3.75   6 1      
    Rostvet, Alex 17.75     38 5 33 3.00   3 2      
    Butler, Andy 10.25     Sub #87  6   0.00            
      0.00     X 0 X 0.00            
  Total Points: 73.00   Player: 64.00   Sub: 9.00                         
                             
3 5 Thayer, Alex 22.00   +1  7 33 +1 34 2.25   4 4      
    Hartman, Rod 20.50     33 1 32 3.75   6 3      
    Lollman, Brady 14.50     Sub #42  2   0.00            
    Fruchtl, A.J. 9.75     42 3 39 2.00   5        
      0.00     X 0 X 0.00            
  Total Points: 73.00   Player: 66.75   Sub: 6.25                         
                             
5 4 Propp, Scott 19.50   1 42 2 40 1.50   3        
    Hollister, Doug 19.25     39 4 35 3.00   6        
    Svoboda, Steve 16.75     41 4 37 2.50   5        
    Marsh, Les 14.75     46 8 38 2.00   2        
      0.00     X 0 X 0.00            
  Total Points: 72.00   Player: 70.25   Sub: 1.75                         
                             
6 7 Coats, Brian 12.75   5 38 3 35 2.00   7        
    Stromer, Dean 17.50     39 4 35 2.50   7        
    Skrobecki, Bob 13.00     41 5 36 3.25   4        
    Nabower, Stu 11.00     49 9 40 1.25   1        
    Coats, Bill 13.25   10      10   0.00            
  Total Points: 67.50   Player: 67.50                         
                             
7 8 Bramble, Clay 15.50   6 39 4 35 3.00   4 1      
    Andersen, Matt 16.50     44 5 39 1.50   2 1      
    Gangwish, Jeff 20.00     41 5 36 2.50   4        
    Harpold, Elmer 14.50     44 7 37 3.00   2 1      
      0.00     X 0 X 0.00            
  Total Points: 66.50   Player: 66.50                         
                             
8 6 Bartunek, John 17.50   8 39 4 35 1.50   6        
    Smith, Scot 11.00     41 4 37 1.50   2 1      
    Perdew, Rich 11.75     42 4 38 2.25   3        
    Fox, Bruce 15.00     49 8 41 1.25   1        
      0.00     X 0 X 0.00            
  Total Points: 65.50   Player: 55.25   Sub: 10.25                         
                             
  Group 2                        
1 16 Nienhueser, Jeff 20.00   10 34 2 32 4.50   7 2      
    Nienhueser, Travis 21.25     41 6 35 3.00   5        
    Trausch, Scott 16.75     49 5 44 0.50   1        
    Ablott, Brad 18.75     50 7 43 1.00   1        
      0.00     X 0 X 0.00            
  Total Points: 79.50   Player: 76.75   Sub: 2.75                         
                             
2 9 Rader, Rick 18.50   17 41 3 38 0.75   4        
    Partridge, Mike 19.50     41 4 37 0.75   4        
    Smith, Tim 18.50     43 6 37 4.25   2        
    Hoffman, Steve 16.50   10    Sub #90  9   0.00            
      0.00     X 0 X 0.00            
  Total Points: 78.50   Player: 73.00   Sub: 5.50                         
                             
3 11 Hawes, Chris 5.50   10  15 53 9 44 1.00   2        
    Hawes, Brian 17.50     42 5 37 3.50   3        
    Beck, Mark 15.50     46 4 42 0.50   1        
    Hawes, Tom 15.00     46 7 39 1.50   2        
    Hawes, Taylor 21.50       2   0.00            
  Total Points: 78.00   Player: 75.00   Sub: 3.00                         
                             
4 10 Davis, Troy 9.00   16 Sub #72  5   0.00            
    Weston, Brent 12.25     44 7 37 2.00   2        
    Brant, Jeb 19.00     42 8 34 4.25   3 1      
    DeTour, Jim 10.25   12    50 12 38 2.25   1        
      0.00     X 0 X 0.00            
  Total Points: 77.50   Player: 50.50   Sub: 27.00                         
                             
5 17 Voightman, Scott 21.00   9 40 3 37 3.75   4 1      
    Hallett, Corey 16.25     45 6 39 1.75   2        
    Beckby, Jay 16.75     47 5 42 1.75   3