4th OF JULY 3-COUPLE SCRAMBLE

TUESDAY, July 4th      

 

FLAG PRIZES: WORTH $5.00 CREDIT

 

# 1    Longest Putt               Gary Steiner                         #10      Longest Putt               Tom Cafferty

#2     Longest Putt               Jack Schmidt                       #11      Closest 2nd                    Shandra Uden

#3     Longest Putt               Ron Drudik                         #12      Closest 1st                     Kathy Arp

#4     Longest Drive (W)     Becky Sullivan                    #13      Longest Drive (M)       Mike Skeen

#5     Closest 3rd                  Steve St. John                      #14      Closest 3rd                     Lori Skeen

#6     Closest 1st                   Sharise Scherer                   #15      Longest Putt                  Ron Drudik

#7     Closest 2nd                  Dick Woodard                     #16      Longest Putt                  Steve Conover

#8     Longest Putt               Michelle Norton                  #17      Closest 1st                      Sue Stromer

#9     Longest Putt              Casey St. John                     #18      Longest Putt                  Halli Partridge

 

Best Dressed Team: $10 per player

 

Jeff Lind           Leanne Lind      Jeff Hinrichs           Ronda Hinrichs       John Lynn            Sherri Lynn

 

Championship Flight   Flighted by handicap

1st Place (54) $30.00 per player

Jason Wagoner     Jaci Wagoner    Mike Skeen       Lori Skeen        John Bartunek       Deb Bartunek

2nd & 3rd Place (59) $22.50 per player

Marge Klein       Scot Smith         Jerry Eichman    Marge Krull       John Langdon       Shelly Hartford

Greg Schultz      Patty Schultz      Curt Oerter         Nancy Oerter     Doyle Oerter        Oerter

 

4th & 5thPlace (60) $7.50 per player

Becky Sullivan   Kelly Sullivan    Erin Cafferty       Jason Cafferty     Jeremy Benson    Anna Cafferty

Steve St. John     Lisa St. John       Casey St. John    Sam Malouf        Kurt Allen           Kristi Allen

 

President's Flight   Flighted by handicap

1st Place (56) $30.00 per player

Kathy Perdew     Rich Perdew       Jack Schmidt      Jan Schmidt        Jeff Wallace          Patrice Wallace 

 

2nd Place (63) $25.00 per player

Luke Brandt        Ash Arp             Dale Arp             Kathy Arp            Amity Brandt       J B Brandt

3rd Place (64) $20.00 per player

Marc Kroll        Jordan Crane        Taylor Jacobitz    Jacobitz              M. Slough             Slough

4th Place  (65)  $7.50 per player

 Steve Svoboda  Amy Svoboda      Ruth Svoboda       J. Svoboda        T. Marchello         C. Marchello

Tom Cafferty      Cathy Cafferty    Darrell Schmidt    Gail Schmidt     Dick Douglas        Judy Douglas

First Flight   Flighted by handicap

1st Place (63) $30.00 per player

Steve Conover    Shanle Conover   Brian Keever        Kelsey Keever    Bill Mooney        Jan Mooney

2nd Place (64) $25.00 per player

Milan Norton       Michelle Norton  Larry Knaub         Kim Knaub         Shayne Raitt       Becky Raitt

3rd Place (65) $20.00 per player

Brad Reiber          Vickie Reiber       Chuck Janssen     Lois Janssen        Trish Ludemann  Cory Ludemann

4th Place (66) $15.00 per player

Brent Woodman    Sarah Woodman    Chad Uden         Shandra Uden      Dan Scherer        Sharise Scherer